Privacy

PRIVACY POLICY for www.myitalyconcierge.com users
(Informative report in accordance with law no.196/2003)

Myitalyconcierge.com protects the privacy of people visiting the web site www.myitalyconcierge.com in accordance with law no.196/2003- Code of protection of personal data according to the following.
The informative report in accordance with para.13 of the law no.196/2003 is also given to people interacting with the web site www.myitalyconcierge.com services and it’s given just for the web site www.myitalyconcierge.com, not for other web sites possibly visited through links.

Typology and releasing of personal data
You can gain access to the web site www.myitalyconcierge.com without releasing your own personal data. It’s not mandatory, but optional and voluntary to release personal data, but it’s necessary in case you ask for information about services and facilities inserted in the web site.
It’s usually requested, through on-line forms, personal data such as name, address, e-mail address, telephone number and any other data for invoicing.

Aim of personal data treatment
Myitalyconcierge.com guarantees personal data treatment just for aims connected to the use of given services, particularly to grant information and updating of given services.

Conditions of personal data treatment
Personal data are treated with the help of electronic devices for the time necessary to aims fulfilment.
Personal data treatment is carried out in accordance with the basic freedom rights, as well as the user dignity, particularly with reference to personal discretion and identity, and to the right to personal data protection.
Personal data given by the user will not be communicated to a third party in any case, except for the facilities he has asked for and anyway for the people involved in the required services.
The treatment will take place for the period of time agreed by the user and will end up after his cancellation from our database.

User rights
In any time he can exert his rights towards the treatment holder in accordance with par. 7 of the law by decree no.196 of 30th June 2003, which states the following: “The people whose personal data are referred to have the right, any time, to get the confirmation of the existence or not of the same personal data, to know their contents and origins, to verify their correctness or to ask for their updating, correction and integration.
In addition to that, they have the right to ask for their cancellation, their transformation in anonymous shape or the blockage of data treated in violation of a law, as well as to oppose their treatment partly or totally.”
The above rights are exerted by an informal request to the holder, via email to contact@myitalyconcierge.com - Privacy

Cookies
The website www.myitalyconcierge.com uses only the following cookies for analysis and statistics purpose:
Google Analytics – Analysis cookies
http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/cookies/